Senior Leadership Team:
Head Teacher: Megan Gardner
Depute Head Teacher: Mark Ruddy
Depute Head Teacher: John Young
Depute Head Teacher: Alison Quinn
Depute Head Teacher: Louise Whyte
Business Manager: Michael Brunton
School Chaplain:
Rev. W. McMahon
Pastoral Care:
St. Francis House: Suzanne Moffatt
St. Andrew House: Colleen Cairney (Acting) (Nicola Jenkins- mat leave)
St. Enoch House: Jeff Parker
Br. Walfrid House: Anthony Carney
St. Ninian House: Tom Kearns
Support for Learning:
Fiona Higgins (Principal Teacher of Support for Learning)
Karie Robinson
Mahmoud Solimann Ali
Ewan Caskie
Lorraine Hamilton
Donna Gallagher
Victoria McBride
Mary Barton
Sophie Conaghan
Gavin Bell
Religious Education:
Brenda McLaughlin (Acting Principal Teacher of Religious Education)
Jennifer Gorman
Lee Marttila
Science:
Carrie-Anne Flaherty (Principal Teacher of Chemistry and Physics)
Michael Barker (Chemistry)
Safia Ali (Chemistry)
Claire Dunn (Chemistry)
Mhairi Sneddon (Chemistry)
Jeff Parker (Chemistry/Biology, PT Pastoral Care)
Jack Girvan (Physics)
Hashim Razzaq (Physics)
Ashley Aitken (Principal Teacher of Biology)
Maria Dornan (Biology)
Jim Downie (Biology)
English:
Janet Johnston (Principal Teacher of English- maternity leave)
John Duffy
Anthony Carney (PT Pastoral Care)
Lauren Diamond Stewart (maternity leave)
Ross O’Mahoney
Emily Gillies
Tom Kearns (PT Pastoral Care)
Sophiebelle Hemple
Amanda Park
Jane McVittie
Kimberley Frood
Modern Languages:
Brian Lansdowne (Principal Teacher of Modern Languages)
Lisa Di Lanzo
Joanne Ballantyne
Mathematics:
Graham Russell (Principal Teacher of Mathematics)
Megan Lawtie (0.4 FTE)
Lauren Fragapane
Colina MacDonald
Dylan Sorrie
Mhairi McNicol
Alasdair Johnston
David Carson (Probationer)
Maki Nkangi (Probationer)
Social Subjects:
Claire Cassidy (Faculty Head of Social Subjects)
Lisa Tracey
Nicola Jenkins (maternity leave)
Philippa McWilliams (0.8 FTE)
Colleen Cairney (acting PT Pastoral Care)
Stephen Boyle
Chloe Shevlin
Barry McGivern
Administration, Business and Computing:
Suzanne Halliday (Principal Teacher of ABC)
Roisin Miller
Natalie McLeish
Jennifer Dexter (0.4 FTE)
Emma Reid
Physical Education and Home Economics:
Andrew Meldrum (Faculty Head of PE and Home Economics)
Fiona Sullivan (Acting Principal Teacher of Participation and Ethos)
Thomas Walker
Jennifer Gilchrist
Lindsay Matheson (Home Economics)
Darren Peltier (Home Economics)
Craft, Design and Technology:
Foster Douglas (Principal Teacher of Technical Education and STEM)
Ross O’Rourke
Sophie Cullen
Anthony Beacham
Performing Arts:
Sarah Leslie (Faculty Head of Performing Arts- maternity leave)
Leanne Peebles (Acting Faculty Head of Performing Arts- maternity leave))
Sara MacCallum
Suzanne Moffatt (PTPC)
Anthony Deveney
Felicity Osmond
Art and Design:
Amy Birchard (Principal Teacher of Art and Design)
Gemma Edgar (maternity leave)
Amy Jones
Hannah Lornie
Gillian Carson (0.8 FTE)
Office Staff:
Pauline Monaghan (Senior Clerical Assistant)
Joan Willows
Stephanie Smith
Jade McKenna
Technicians:
Michelle Heron (Senior Support Technician)
Ross McLelland (Technical Technician 0.4 FTE)
Partners:
Paula Barrett (Family Liaison Officer)
Linzi Mallon (Youth Worker)
Claire Thompson (Youth Worker)
Lauren Gillespie (Youth Worker)
Ben Ewart (Youth Worker)
Precious Miene (Youth Worker)
Joanne Dougan (MCR Pathways)
Sandra Berwick (DYW Co-Ordinator)
Liz Cairns (Counsellor)
Richard Morgan (Active Schools Co-Ordinator)
Ashley Cameron (SDS Co-Ordinator)
Maureen Campbell (SDS Co-Ordinator)
P.C. Anthony Porte (Campus Police Officer)
Anais Cayzac (School Librarian)
Janitors:
Neil Cruickshank (Senior)
Linda O’Hara
Karen Begley
Cleaning Supervisor:
Mandy Everatt
School Kitchen:
Sandra McKenzie (Manager)