Menu
Close Menu
Staff
Head Teacher

Angela Milton

English

Janet Cardle (Principal Teacher)

Anthony Carney (PT Pastoral Care)

Lauren Diamond Stewart

John Duffy

Paul Michael Graham

Emily Gillies

Tom Kearns

Samantha Hannah

Brenda McLaughlin (PT Ethos and Participation)

Librarian

Peter Kelt

Maths
Graeme Russell (Principal Teacher)

David Marsh (PT Pastoral Care)

Gerry Flynn

Lauren Fragapane

Colina MacDonald

Chris Gallagher

Georgia Harris

Megan Craig

Music

Sarah Leslie (Faculty Head)

Suzanne Moffatt (PT Pastoral Care)

Jennifer Armstrong

Isla McLennan

Hannah Carroll

Drama

John Glen

Leanne Peebles

Sara McCallum

History

Donna Matthewman (Faculty Head)

Nicola Jenkins (PT Pastoral Care)

Lisa Tracey

Modern Studies

Morven Weir (PT Literacy)

Colleen Cairney

Geography

Mark Ruddy (Depute Head)

Phillipa McWilliams

R. E.

Olivia O'Reilly (Principal Teacher)

Paul McWatt (Depute Head)

Technical

Foster Douglas (Principal Teacher)

Ross O'Rporke

Korin Litster

Business and Computing

Suzanne Halliday (Principal Teacher)

Jim Louden

Roisin Miller

Jennifer Dexter

Jacqueline White

Natalie McLeish

P. E.

Andy Meldrum (Faculty Head)

Thomas Walker

Fiona Sullivan

Jennifer Gilchrist

Home Economics

Julie Howitt

Angela Bruce

Chemistry

Claire Wassell (Faculty Head)

Jeff Parker (PT Pastoral Care)

Mhairi Sneddon

Michael Barker

Safia Ali

Biology

Caroline Keenan (Depute Head)

Lyndsey Mullen

Shameena Shakeel
Jim Downie

Heather Walsh

Maria Dornan

Physics

Gerry Burns (Depute Head)

Calum De Saint Croix

Yvonne Price

Art

Amy Birchard (Principal Teacher)

Gillian Carson

Robyn Michie

Modern Languages

Brian Lansdowne (Principal Teacher)

Joanne Ballantyne

Joseph Heuston

Callum Spiers

Support for Learning

Joanne Monaghan (Principal Teacher)

Latif Fathi

Ewan Caskie

School Business Manager

Sandra Kelly

Senior Clerical Assistants

Pauline Monaghan

Clerical Assistants

Joan Willows

Stephanie Smith

Jade McKenna
Support for Learning Workers

Margaret McLeod

Lorraine Hamilton

Deborah McFadyen-Graeme

Donna Gallagher

Lauren Harvie

Technicians

Michelle Heron

Peter Duffy

Shanice Higgins

Dean Hamilton (Technical)

Education Liaison Officer

Robert Johnstone

Active Schools

Richard Morgan

Partners
Chloe Bartley (Family Liaison Officer)

Louise Abernethy (Family Liaisoin Co-ordinator)

Alba Wilkinson (Developing Young Workforce Worker)

Pauline Wilson (Youth Worker)

Michael Mooney (MCR Pathways)

Natalie Phillips (Clyde Gateway)

Carol Ann Gvineria (Well-Being Co-ordinator)

PC Chris Smith (Campus Police Officer)

Liz Cairns (School Counsellor)

Janitors

Carol Bane (Senior)

Neil Cruickshank

School kitchen

Sandra McKenzie (Manager)